Info

Official inscription (download)

and

Entry form (download)

and

Rules – read carefully!

Not allowed – only single tip!

See also videos from the competition areas

First interview about XXXII Euro-African Championships with the William Siefert – main secretary of the organising committee.

Geplaatst door Scorpena.com – Cold water spearfishing op Zaterdag 27 juli 2019
  1. ACTIVITIES SCHEDULE
    From Thursday 5.9 to monday 9.9 Christiansminde hotel Svendborg, Denmark
    THURSDAY 05.09
    15.00 h. Check in Christiansminde hotel
    16.30 h. Team inscription Christiansminde hotel
    19.00 h. Dinner Christiansminde hotel
    20:30 h. Captains meeting Christiansminde
    FRIDAY 06.09
    07.00 h. Breakfast Christiansminde hotel
    09.00 h. Captains team meeting / if nesesary Christiansminde hotel
    12.00 h. Leaving to Naturama
    12.30 h. Movie and speech Naturama
    13.00 h. Tapas Lunch Naturama
    14.00 h. Opening ceremony Svendborg City and harbor
    16.00 h. Drinks and snacks Kammerateriet
    19.00 h. Dinner Christiansminde hotel
    SATURDAY 07.09
    06.00 h. Breakfast Christiansminde hotel
    07.00 h. Leave to 1 day area Langeland (45 minutes drive)
    08.40 h. Short breefing
    09.00 h. Сompetition session beginning
    14.00 h. Сompetition session ending
    16.30 h. Weighing Kammerateriet Svendborg harbor
    20.00 h. Dinner Christiansminde hotel
    SUNDAY 08.09
    05.00 h. Breakfast Christiansminde hotel
    06.00 h. Leave to Nyborg marina (30 minutes’ drive).
    07.30 h. Leave by boats to Sprogo
    08.30 h. Entering the starting points
    09.00 h. Competition session starts
    14.00 h. Сompetition session ending
    15.30 h. Port arrival Nyborg
    17.00 h. Weighing Kammerateriet Svendborg harbor
    20.00 h. Closing Dinner and award ceremony Kammerateriet Svendborg
    MONDAY 09.09
    7.00 h. Breakfast (Championship ending) Christiansminde hotel
    10.00 h. Check out Christiansminde hotel
    NOTE- Timetables can be modified due to necessities